S.P. Successor List
1 SRI DHRUVA PRASAD OJHA, I.P.S. 12.02.1973 to 03.06.1975
2 SRI RAJKUMAR THAKUR, I.P.S. 03.06.1975 to 18.01.1977
3 SRI W.H. KHAN, I.P.S. 21.01.1977 to 01.08.1977
4 SRI AJEET DAT, I.P.S. 02.02.1977 to 31.03.1979
5 SRI R.I.V. KUJUR, I.P.S. 31.03.1979 to 25.04.1980
6 SRI KAILASH BIHARI KUNWAR, I.P.S. 25.04.1980 to 16.07.1981
7 SRI TEG BAHADUR SINGH, I.P.S. 16.07.1981 to 09.05.1984
8 MD. SULEMAN, I.P.S. 10.05.1984 to 03.08.1985
9 SRI V. NARAYANAN, I.P.S. 03.08.1985 to 16.01.1987
10 SRI R. L. KANOJIYA, I.P.S. 16.01.1987 to 10.01.1989
11 SRI RAMPRAVESH SINGH, I.P.S. 10.01.1989 to 27.12.1989
12 SRI DINESH CHANDRA SHARMA, I.P.S. 27.12.1989 to 17.01.1991
13 SRI SUMIT KUMAR, I.P.S. 22.01.1991 to 23.08.1991
14 SRI SUNIL KUMAR, I.P.S. 23.08.1991 to 28.12.1991
15 SRI A.K. MALLIK, I.P.S. 02.01.1992 to 06.11.1992
16 SRI SUPRABHAT DAS, I.P.S. 09.11.1992 to 16.06.1993
17 SRI NEERAJ SINHA, I.P.S. 16.06.1993 to 20.03.1995
18 SRI C.P. KIRAN, I.P.S. 22.06.1995 to 05.01.1996
19 SRI MEGHNATH RAM, I.P.S. 05.01.1996 to 03.04.1997
20 SRI MARAI RAM, I.P.S. 03.04.1997 to 03.12.1997
21 SRI AMRENDRA KUMAR SINGH, I.P.S. 03.12.1997 to 22.04.1998
22 SRI DHRUV NARAYAN GUPTA, I.P.S. 22.04.1998 to 08.11.1999
23 SRI N. NATRAJAN, I.P.S. 08.11.1999 to 05.06.2000
24 SRI R. K. MALLIK, I.P.S. 16.06.2000 to 31.10.2000
25 DR. PARESH SAKSENA, I.P.S. 27.11.2000 to 15.05.2002
26 SRI MEGHNATH RAM, I.P.S. 15.05.2002 to 06.05.2005
27 SRI YOGENDRA PASWAN, I.P.S. 06.05.2005 to 26.09.2005
28 SRI A.K. AMBEDKAR, I.P.S. 26.09.2005 to 28.06.2006
29 SRI SHAHAB AKHTAR, I.P.S. 28.06.2006 to 13.04.2007
30 SRI SURENDRA LAL DAS, I.P.S. 16.04.2007 to 28.07.2009
31 SRI AJITABH KUMAR, I.P.S. 31.07.2009 to 06.07.2010
32 SRI ANVAR HUSAIN, I.P.S. 07.07.2010 to 14.02.2011
33 SRI DALJEET SINGH, I.P.S. 14.02.2011 to 03.08.2011
34 SRI VARUN KUMAR SINHA, I.P.S. 04.08.2011 to 28.08.2013
35 SRI CHANDRIKA PRASAD, I.P.S. 28.08.2013 to 27.03.2014
36 SRI P. KANNAN, I.P.S. 27.03.2014 to 28.05.2014
37 SRI CHANDRIKA PRASAD, I.P.S. 01.06.2014 to 02.07.2014
38 SRI BABU RAM, I.P.S. 02.07.2014 to 16.01.2015
39 SRI SURESH PRASAD CHAUDHARY, I.P.S. 20.01.2015 to 10.04.2016
40 SRI NAVAL KISHORE SINGH, I.P.S. 11.01.2016 to 02.08.2017
41 SRI DEEPAK RANJAN, I.P.S. 02.08.2017 to --

Website designed & developed by National Informatics CentreSamastipur, Bihar. Content provided on this website is owned by District Administration, Samastipur, Bihar.